Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 176th St  »  160 NW 176th St

160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood North Ridge
Parcel ID 3421120160041

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/16/2019
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $125,441

Lot & Building Information for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami

Building sqft 39,374
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.34
Year built 1986
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 39,374 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,602,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2019 $6,500,000
11/26/2014 $4,050,000
02/26/2003 $2,782,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/16/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement, Financing Statement and Fixture Filing
07/16/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Affidavit
07/16/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Deed
11/26/2014 - D
11/26/2014 - R
Deed
02/26/2003 - R Warranty Deed
01/28/1994 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $125,441
Market value $5,602,000
Assessed value $5,602,000

Assessment History for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,602,000 $5,150,874 22.4522 $118,627 -3.38%
2023 $5,430,000 $5,430,000 22.6098 $122,771 +0.91%
2022 $5,365,000 $5,365,000 22.6776 $121,665 -2.85%
2021 $5,365,000 $5,365,000 23.342 $125,230 -0.44%
2020 $5,365,000 $5,365,000 23.4454 $125,785 +44.66%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,308
Median age 34
Average household income $73,898
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,675
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 160 Northwest 176th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price