Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 159th Dr  »  1160 NW 159th Dr

1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Parcel ID 3421140080380

Sales & Tax Overview for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami

Sale date 12/19/2017
Sale price $1,046,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami

Building sqft 15,565
Building class Store
Acreage 1.171
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 15,565 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami, FL 33169?

1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,684,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2017 $1,046,000
08/28/2008 $1,700,000
06/16/2008 $1,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Deed
08/28/2008 - R Warranty Deed
06/16/2008 - R Warranty Deed
08/01/1978 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $50,942
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,684,000
Assessed value $2,102,850

Assessment History for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,684,000 $2,102,850 22.3921 $50,942 +8.95%
2024 $2,493,000 $1,911,682 22.4522 $46,759 +7.29%
2023 $2,378,000 $1,737,893 22.6098 $43,581 +10.56%
2022 $2,125,000 $1,579,903 22.6776 $39,420 +12.02%
2021 $1,673,712 $1,436,276 23.342 $35,190 -10.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1160 Northwest 159th Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price