Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 152nd St  »  1760 NW 152nd St

1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Rainbow Park
Parcel ID 3421150061030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 08/13/2024
Sale price $389,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,072

Lot & Building Information for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,530
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,530 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,596, the tax amount paid for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $6,036.

When was 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 08/13/2024 for $389,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2024 $389,900
01/10/2024 $10
08/17/2018 $8,943,449
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2024 - D
08/15/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2054
08/13/2024 - D
08/15/2024 - R
Deed
01/10/2024 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Deed
07/13/2023 - D
07/20/2023 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
03/11/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2028
08/24/2018 - D
08/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2018 - D
08/21/2018 - R
Deed
07/30/2015 - D
07/30/2015 - R
Deed
05/01/2015 - D
05/04/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,037
Current property tax $5,072
Market value $269,596
Assessed value $269,596

Assessment History for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $265,115 $265,115 22.4522 $5,952 +31.10%
2023 $239,409 $184,571 22.6098 $4,540 +11.29%
2022 $209,487 $167,792 22.6776 $4,080 +14.57%
2021 $152,539 $152,539 23.342 $3,561 -2.33%
2020 $155,510 $155,510 23.4454 $3,646 -0.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rainbow Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 224 0.22
Rainbow Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 224 0.22
N Dade Center For Modern Language 10 Public K-5 333 0.31
Bunche Park Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 234 0.77
Bunche Park Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 234 0.77

Nearest middle schools

North Dade Middle School 3 Public 6-8 434 0.31
United Cerebral Palsy-Diamond Minds NR Private PK, K-8 173 0.86
Ucp Diamond Minds NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.88
World Mission of Jesus Christ Christian Academy NR Private K-12 35 0.88
Betesda Christian School NR Private K-12 113 0.88

Nearest high schools

Betesda Christian School NR Private K-12 113 0.88
World Mission of Jesus Christ Christian Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.88
Marian Center School & Services NR Private 38 0.88
South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.88

Neighbors for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 1760 Northwest 152nd Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1762 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka 694 09/10/2007 $150,000
1771 NW 151st St, Opa Locka 1,343 06/08/2018 $190,000
1740 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka 2,068 03/09/2018 $225,000
1731 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka 1,868 06/23/2004 $135,000
1770 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka 1,360 12/29/1995 $16,000
15115 NW 18th Ave, Opa Locka 1,356 03/16/2020 $252,000
15101 NW 18th Ave, Opa Locka 08/14/2017 $10
1750 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka 1,384
1710 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka 1,275 11/01/1993 $54,000
1741 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka 1,399 04/05/2024 $10
1791 NW 151st St, Opa Locka 1,345 12/27/2022 $345,000
1711 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka 1,241 02/13/2023 $409,000
1700 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka 930 06/04/2024 $10
1701 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka 1,082 02/25/2015 $85,000
15125 NW 18th Ave, Opa Locka 1,356
1721 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka 768 08/05/2025 $340,000
1780 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka 1,176
15151 NW 18th Ave, Opa Locka 1,428 09/02/2015 $99,000
1712 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka 1,310
1775 NW 151st St, Opa Locka 1,960 12/02/2013 $204,704