Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 151st St  »  1811 NW 151st St

1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Rainbow Park
Parcel ID 3421150061410

Sales & Tax Overview for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 05/05/2011
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $629

Lot & Building Information for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,098
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,098 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,471, the tax amount paid for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $1,880.

When was 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 05/05/2011 for $95,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2011 $95,000
04/07/2011 $93,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2011 - D
05/05/2011 - R
Deed
04/07/2011 - D
04/07/2011 - R
Deed
03/11/2010 - D
03/11/2010 - R
Deed
06/21/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,880
Current property tax $629
Market value $139,820
Assessed value $60,471

Assessment History for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $127,313 $58,767 22.4522 $1,772 +3.61%
2023 $119,777 $57,056 22.6098 $1,710 +6.04%
2022 $109,515 $55,395 22.6776 $1,613 +3.12%
2021 $97,810 $53,782 23.342 $1,564 -29.61%
2020 $94,763 $53,040 23.4454 $2,222 +6.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1811 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rainbow Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 224 0.18
Rainbow Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 224 0.18
N Dade Center For Modern Language 10 Public K-5 333 0.30
Bunche Park Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 234 0.74
Bunche Park Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 234 0.74

Nearest middle schools

North Dade Middle School 3 Public 6-8 434 0.31
Betesda Christian School NR Private K-12 113 0.81
South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.81
Marian Center School & Services NR Private 38 0.81
World Mission of Jesus Christ Christian Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.81

Nearest high schools

Betesda Christian School NR Private K-12 113 0.81
South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.81