Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 153rd St  »  2290 NW 153rd St

2290 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2290 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2290 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Eleanor Park
Parcel ID 3421150081090

Sales & Tax Overview for 2290 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 11/17/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $589

Lot & Building Information for 2290 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,183
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2290 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 2290 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2290 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2290 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

2290 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,183 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2290 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,369, the tax amount paid for 2290 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $2,709.

When was 2290 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2290 Northwest 153rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 11/17/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Research 100M+ property records powered by: