Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 151st St  »  3041 NW 151st St

3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Guava Grove Estates
Parcel ID 3421160010610

Sales & Tax Overview for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 10/02/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $828

Lot & Building Information for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,023
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,023 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,068, the tax amount paid for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $2,925.

When was 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 10/02/2023 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2023 $10
07/09/2009 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2025 - D
02/04/2025 - R
Easement
10/02/2023 - D
10/02/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/09/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/16/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,926
Current property tax $828
Market value $250,823
Assessed value $80,068

Assessment History for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $257,414 $77,812 22.4522 $2,933 +6.50%
2023 $231,632 $75,546 22.6098 $2,754 +10.81%
2022 $198,058 $73,346 22.6776 $2,485 +14.36%
2021 $144,037 $71,210 23.342 $2,173 -38.72%
2020 $151,237 $70,227 23.4454 $3,546 +4.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3041 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.47
World Mission of Jesus Christ Christian Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.47
Marian Center School & Services NR Private 38 0.47
Hanans Academic Development Center NR Private K-8 56 0.47
Betesda Christian School NR Private K-12 113 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Here's Help NR Public 7-12 4 0.39
South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.47
Marian Center School & Services NR Private 38 0.47
Hanans Academic Development Center NR Private K-8 56 0.47

Nearest high schools

Here's Help NR Public 7-12 4 0.39
Monsignor Edward Pace High School NR Private 9-12 891 0.41