Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 30th CT  »  15410 NW 30th CT

15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Guava Grove Estates
Parcel ID 3421160011380

Sales & Tax Overview for 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka

Current property tax $1,176

Lot & Building Information for 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,969
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.169
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,969 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,623, the tax amount paid for 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $3,785.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Easement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,785
Current property tax $1,176
Market value $343,486
Assessed value $95,623

Assessment History for 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $343,486 $95,623 22.3921 $3,785 -3.81%
2024 $372,983 $92,929 22.4522 $3,935 +7.51%
2023 $332,146 $90,223 22.6098 $3,661 +10.06%
2022 $290,888 $87,596 22.6776 $3,326 +16.01%
2021 $210,817 $85,045 23.342 $2,867 -43.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15410 Northwest 30th Court, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Mission of Jesus Christ Christian Academy NR Private K-12 35 0.49
South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.49
Marian Center School & Services NR Private 38 0.49
Betesda Christian School NR Private K-12 113 0.49
Hanans Academic Development Center NR Private K-8 56 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Here's Help NR Public 7-12 4 0.42
South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.49
Marian Center School & Services NR Private 38 0.49
Betesda Christian School NR Private K-12 113 0.49

Nearest high schools

Monsignor Edward Pace High School NR Private 9-12 891 0.26
Here's Help NR Public 7-12 4 0.42
Archdiocese of Miami Virtual Catholic School NR Private 9-12 65 0.49