Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 151st St  »  2871 NW 151st St

2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Guava Grove Estates
Parcel ID 3421160020210

Sales & Tax Overview for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 12/10/2018
Sale price $259,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,047

Lot & Building Information for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,291
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,291 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $223,844, the tax amount paid for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $5,701.

When was 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 12/10/2018 for $259,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2018 $259,000
07/26/2018 $183,000
06/18/2018 $111,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2018 - D
12/14/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
12/10/2018 - D
12/14/2018 - R
Deed
07/26/2018 - D
07/26/2018 - R
Florida Mortgage 08/01/2019
07/26/2018 - D
07/26/2018 - R
Affidavit
07/26/2018 - D
07/26/2018 - R
Deed
06/18/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/18/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Probate & Administration
06/18/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
06/18/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/18/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,702
Current property tax $4,047
Market value $327,791
Assessed value $223,844

Assessment History for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $344,726 $217,536 22.4522 $5,724 +5.32%
2023 $309,687 $211,200 22.6098 $5,435 +6.82%
2022 $271,498 $205,049 22.6776 $5,088 +9.49%
2021 $199,077 $199,077 23.342 $4,647 -3.89%
2020 $206,236 $203,920 23.4454 $4,835 +2.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2871 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Mission of Jesus Christ Christian Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.29
World Mission of Jesus Christ Christian Academy NR Private K-12 35 0.29
Marian Center School & Services NR Private 38 0.29
South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.29
Betesda Christian School NR Private K-12 113 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Here's Help NR Public 7-12 4 0.21
Marian Center School & Services NR Private 38 0.29
South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.29

Nearest high schools

Here's Help NR Public 7-12 4 0.21