2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka |
| Zip code | 33054 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami Gardens |
| Neighborhood | Golden Highland Estates |
| Parcel ID | 3421160040010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka
| Sale date | 09/26/2014 |
| Sale price | $8,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $240,733 |
Lot & Building Information for 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka
| Building sqft | 43,708 |
| Total sqft | 69,584 |
| Building class | Store: Retail Outlet (1111) |
| Acreage | 6.693 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka
- • Improvements for 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka
This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 43,708 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,935,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/02/2021 |
| Last updated | 12/19/2025 |
| Lot size | 6.69 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2700 NW 167th Street | Retail | $21/Sqft/Year | 6,700 | Craig Merlin Jeremy Larkin |
| 2730 NW 167th Street | Retail | $21/Sqft/Year | 3,500 | Craig Merlin Jeremy Larkin |
| 2740 NW 167th Street | Retail | $21/Sqft/Year | 1,500 | Craig Merlin Jeremy Larkin |
| 2758 NW 167th Street | Retail | $21/Sqft/Year | 900 | Craig Merlin Jeremy Larkin |
| 2764 NW 167th Street | Retail | $21/Sqft/Year | 900 | Craig Merlin Jeremy Larkin |
| 2774 NW 167th Street | Retail | $21/Sqft/Year | 1,500 | Craig Merlin Jeremy Larkin |
| 2780 NW 167th Street | Retail | $21/Sqft/Year | 2,600 | Craig Merlin Jeremy Larkin |
| 2782 NW 167th Street | Retail | $21/Sqft/Year | 900 | Craig Merlin Jeremy Larkin |
| 2798 NW 167th Street | Retail | $21/Sqft/Year | 3,500 | Craig Merlin Jeremy Larkin |
| 16650 NW 27th Avenue #65020 | Retail | $38/Sqft/Year | 1,500 | Craig Merlin Jeremy Larkin |
Past Sales & Property History for 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2014 | $8,400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka
Access detailed property tax data for 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $240,733 |
| Market value | $10,935,000 |
| Assessed value | $10,673,300 |
Assessment History for 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,935,000 | $10,673,300 | 22.3921 | $240,733 | +3.72% |
| 2024 | $10,900,000 | $10,103,596 | 22.4522 | $232,106 | +6.97% |
| 2023 | $10,574,100 | $9,185,088 | 22.6098 | $216,978 | +10.58% |
| 2022 | $9,268,000 | $8,400,898 | 22.6776 | $196,226 | +1.64% |
| 2021 | $8,490,000 | $8,176,410 | 23.342 | $193,052 | -0.30% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,055 |
| Median age | 36.2 |
| Average household income | $59,384 |
| Family households | 69.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,474 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $343,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $322,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka
Here are the neighbors for 2750 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka.