Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 157th Ter  »  3100 NW 157th Ter

3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Pine Tree Park
Parcel ID 3421160050950

Sales & Tax Overview for 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka

Current property tax $1,172

Lot & Building Information for 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,642
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.169
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,642 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,457, the tax amount paid for 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $3,756.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,756
Current property tax $1,172
Market value $339,470
Assessed value $95,457

Assessment History for 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $339,470 $95,457 22.3921 $3,756 -1.79%
2024 $356,550 $92,767 22.4522 $3,824 +7.50%
2023 $317,154 $90,066 22.6098 $3,558 +9.91%
2022 $277,760 $87,443 22.6776 $3,237 +15.28%
2021 $202,740 $84,897 23.342 $2,808 -42.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3100 Northwest 157th Terrace, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marian Center School & Services NR Private 38 0.59
Betesda Christian School NR Private K-12 113 0.59
Hanans Academic Development Center NR Private K-8 56 0.59
South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.59
World Mission of Jesus Christ Christian Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Here's Help NR Public 7-12 4 0.54
Marian Center School & Services NR Private 38 0.59
Betesda Christian School NR Private K-12 113 0.59
Hanans Academic Development Center NR Private K-8 56 0.59
South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.59

Nearest high schools

Monsignor Edward Pace High School NR Private 9-12 891 0.13
Here's Help NR Public 7-12 4 0.54
Marian Center School & Services NR Private 38 0.59