Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 165th St  »  3030 NW 165th St

3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Pine Tree Park
Parcel ID 3421160060190

Sales & Tax Overview for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 03/03/2025
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,185

Lot & Building Information for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,588
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.178
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,588 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,984, the tax amount paid for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $5,829.

When was 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 03/03/2025 for $520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2025 $520,000
06/19/2012 $105,000
11/14/2011 $38,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2025 - D
06/06/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/03/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/03/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2055
03/03/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Deed
06/19/2012 - D
06/19/2012 - R
Deed
11/14/2011 - D
11/15/2011 - R
Deed
11/17/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/07/1992 - R Warranty Deed
04/25/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,830
Current property tax $4,185
Market value $332,495
Assessed value $229,984

Assessment History for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $332,495 $229,984 22.3921 $5,830 +4.88%
2024 $332,343 $212,270 22.4522 $5,559 +5.06%
2023 $300,293 $206,088 22.6098 $5,291 +7.08%
2022 $261,282 $200,086 22.6776 $4,941 +8.97%
2021 $194,259 $194,259 23.342 $4,534 -3.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3030 Northwest 165th Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emmanuel Kindergarten & Daycare NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.19
Emmanuel Kindergarten & Daycare NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.19
Golden Glades Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 216 0.28
Golden Glades Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 216 0.28
Little Rascals Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 31 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Myrtle Grove K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 296 0.70
Here's Help NR Public 7-12 4 0.94
South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.96
World Mission of Jesus Christ Christian Academy NR Private K-12 35 0.96
Marian Center School & Services NR Private 38 0.96

Nearest high schools

Monsignor Edward Pace High School NR Private 9-12 891 0.51