Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 154th Ter  »  3211 NW 154th Ter

3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Scott Estates
Parcel ID 3421160100820

Sales & Tax Overview for 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

Sale date 05/12/2004
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $872

Lot & Building Information for 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,592
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.196
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,639, the tax amount paid for 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $4,118.

When was 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 05/12/2004 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2004 $10

Title Documents for 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,119
Current property tax $872
Market value $346,243
Assessed value $115,639

Assessment History for 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $346,243 $115,639 22.3921 $4,119 +1.05%
2024 $347,596 $112,380 22.4522 $4,076 +6.59%
2023 $311,718 $109,107 22.6098 $3,824 +9.92%
2022 $269,365 $105,930 22.6776 $3,479 +13.70%
2021 $196,857 $102,845 23.342 $3,060 -36.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3211 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marian Center School & Services NR Private 38 0.60
Betesda Christian School NR Private K-12 113 0.60
Hanans Academic Development Center NR Private K-8 56 0.60
South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.60
World Mission of Jesus Christ Christian Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Here's Help NR Public 7-12 4 0.53
Marian Center School & Services NR Private 38 0.60
Betesda Christian School NR Private K-12 113 0.60
Hanans Academic Development Center NR Private K-8 56 0.60
South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.60

Nearest high schools

Monsignor Edward Pace High School NR Private 9-12 891 0.18