Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 41st Ave  »  16350 NW 41st Ave

16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Venetian Gardens
Parcel ID 3421170040540

Sales & Tax Overview for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 08/05/2010
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,840

Lot & Building Information for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,915
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.197
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 2009 and has a total of 1,915 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $169,949, the tax amount paid for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $4,422.

When was 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold?

16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 10/15/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2010 $10
07/27/2010 $10
12/15/2009 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/10/2021 - D
08/17/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/15/2012 - D
10/15/2012 - R
Deed
08/05/2010 - D
08/05/2010 - R
Deed
07/27/2010 - D
07/27/2010 - R
Deed
12/15/2009 - D
12/15/2009 - R
Deed
01/29/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/17/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,422
Current property tax $2,840
Market value $262,908
Assessed value $169,949

Assessment History for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,908 $169,949 22.3921 $4,422 +5.33%
2024 $239,391 $165,160 22.4522 $4,198 +3.40%
2023 $225,221 $160,350 22.6098 $4,060 +5.14%
2022 $205,925 $155,680 22.6776 $3,862 +2.75%
2021 $183,915 $151,146 23.342 $3,758 -10.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16350 Northwest 41st Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jann Mann Educational Center 2 Public 5-12 68 0.27
Carol City Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 276 0.74
Carol City Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 276 0.74
Etta Mae Anderson Private School NR Private K-12 37 1.09
Emmanuel Kindergarten & Daycare NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Jann Mann Educational Center 2 Public 5-12 68 0.27
Etta Mae Anderson Private School NR Private K-12 37 1.09
Myrtle Grove K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 296 1.27
ACCELERATION ACADEMIES-CENTRAL MIAMI-7871 2 Public 8-12 413 1.40
Lake Stevens Middle School 5 Public 6-8 427 1.56

Nearest high schools

Jann Mann Educational Center 2 Public 5-12 68 0.27