Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  NW 165th St  »  5120 NW 165th St

5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Parcel ID 3421180060043

Sales & Tax Overview for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 09/23/2019
Sale price $13,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $165,501

Lot & Building Information for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 64,100
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 2.678
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 64,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014?

5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,124,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah

No photo available
Palmetto Lakes Industrial Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/21/2026
Last updated 04/21/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#101 & 102 Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 34,894 Edwin Morales
Matt Maciag
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Palmetto Lakes Industrial Park
5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 34894 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2019 $13,550,000
04/25/2013 $3,837,000
07/19/2004 $2,950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2019 - D
09/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/23/2019 - D
09/30/2019 - R
Deed
04/25/2013 - D
04/25/2013 - R
Deed
07/19/2004 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $165,501
Market value $9,124,000
Assessed value $6,661,655

Assessment History for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,124,000 $6,661,655 22.3921 $165,501 +5.94%
2024 $9,124,000 $6,056,050 22.4522 $156,226 +6.26%
2023 $8,871,000 $5,505,500 22.6098 $147,024 +10.88%
2022 $7,904,000 $5,005,000 22.6776 $132,603 +18.77%
2021 $5,150,000 $4,625,500 23.342 $111,645 +13.24%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,598
Median age 40.7
Average household income $95,394
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 14,717
Owner occupied units 41.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 5120 Northwest 165th Street, Hialeah.