Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  NW 52nd Ave  »  16295 NW 52nd Ave

16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Parcel ID 3421180220030

Sales & Tax Overview for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 04/22/2021
Sale price $13,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $287,738

Lot & Building Information for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 103,397
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 5.85
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 103,397 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014?

16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,295,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2021 $13,450,000
03/19/2008 $10
12/07/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2025 - D
08/29/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/15/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Assignment
07/15/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/14/2021 - D
05/14/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/14/2021 - D
05/14/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/22/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Deed
01/25/2021 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Mortgage Modification Agreement
09/12/2019 - D
09/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2019 - D
09/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/02/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $287,738
Market value $14,295,000
Assessed value $12,241,752

Assessment History for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,295,000 $12,241,752 22.3921 $287,738 +2.63%
2024 $14,295,000 $11,733,491 22.4522 $280,354 +3.11%
2023 $13,853,000 $11,255,699 22.6098 $271,888 -5.97%
2022 $12,750,000 $12,750,000 22.6776 $289,139 +74.82%
2021 $7,174,000 $7,047,700 23.342 $165,393 +10.10%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,598
Median age 40.7
Average household income $95,394
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 14,717
Owner occupied units 41.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 16295 Northwest 52nd Avenue, Hialeah.