Miami-Dade County  »  11400 NW 82nd St

11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Isles North
Parcel ID 3530070010340

Sales & Tax Overview for 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/16/2008
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 8.152

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33178?

The current market value is $7,213,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2008 $10,000,000

Title Documents for 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/16/2008 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $120,354
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,213,600
Assessed value $6,848,403

Assessment History for 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,213,600 $6,848,403 17.2203 $120,354 +5.72%
2024 $7,213,600 $6,225,821 17.2373 $113,838 +4.86%
2023 $7,213,600 $5,659,838 17.3427 $108,566 +5.60%
2022 $7,213,600 $5,145,308 17.3319 $102,806 +0.30%
2021 $7,213,600 $4,677,553 18.1133 $102,501 -20.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11400 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Andrea Castilla Prep K-8 7 Public PK, K-3 287 0.28
Andrea Castilla Prep K-8 7 Public PK, K-3 287 0.28
Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 792 0.32
Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 792 0.32
Dr. Toni Bilbao Preparatory Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 661 0.55

Nearest middle schools