Miami-Dade County  »  8501 NW 54th St

8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530220000880

Sales & Tax Overview for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/29/2015
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,709

Lot & Building Information for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,374
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1
Year built 2020
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 1,374 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,200.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,402,788.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2015 $1,650,000
04/29/2014 $940,000
04/29/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2015 - D
01/29/2015 - R
Deed
04/29/2014 - D
04/30/2014 - R
Deed
04/29/2014 - D
04/30/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/21/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/06/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/27/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,709
Market value $2,402,788
Assessed value $2,056,343

Assessment History for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,402,788 $2,056,343 17.2203 $37,709 +5.45%
2024 $2,405,101 $1,869,403 17.2373 $35,760 +14.43%
2023 $1,964,915 $1,699,458 17.3427 $31,251 +5.76%
2022 $1,965,816 $1,544,962 17.3319 $29,550 +0.87%
2021 $1,954,298 $1,404,511 18.1133 $29,294 +2.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8501 Northwest 54th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price