Miami-Dade County  »  7795 NW 53rd St

7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530220011330

Sales & Tax Overview for 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/20/2021
Sale price $1,385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,660

Lot & Building Information for 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,010
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.401
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 7,010 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33166?

7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,678,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2021 $1,385,000

Title Documents for 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Assignment of Note and Mortgage and Modification Agreement 07/01/2046
06/03/2021 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 05/17/2046
05/20/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
05/20/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
05/20/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Deed
07/25/1980 - R Warranty Deed
08/08/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,660
Market value $1,678,000
Assessed value $1,655,764

Assessment History for 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,678,000 $1,655,764 17.2203 $28,660 +4.41%
2024 $1,733,000 $1,505,240 17.2373 $27,450 +13.38%
2023 $1,440,000 $1,368,400 17.3427 $24,211 +12.29%
2022 $1,244,000 $1,244,000 17.3319 $21,561 +47.22%
2021 $903,890 $748,338 18.1133 $14,645 +20.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7795 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price