Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 15th St  »  7801 NW 15th St

7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Parcel ID 3530340030010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/31/2003
Sale price $194,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $544,370

Lot & Building Information for 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami

Building sqft 111,916
Total sqft 233,872
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 11.797
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 111,916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,738.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33126?

7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $39,737,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami

MICC - Center 14
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/20/2017
Last updated 04/21/2026

Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease MICC - Center 14
MICC - Center 14
7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2003 $194,600,000

Title Documents for 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2025 - D
07/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2021 - D
12/07/2021 - R
Notice
03/22/2018 - D
03/27/2018 - R
Release
02/23/2017 - D
02/23/2017 - R
Agreement
08/20/2014 - D
08/20/2014 - R
Release
11/14/2013 - D
11/15/2013 - R
Agreement
12/31/2003 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $544,370
Market value $39,737,000
Assessed value $26,521,804

Assessment History for 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $35,895,000 $24,110,731 17.2373 $493,404 +11.03%
2023 $31,509,000 $21,918,847 17.3427 $444,376 +12.37%
2022 $27,528,000 $19,926,225 17.3319 $395,447 +16.90%
2021 $18,675,000 $18,675,000 18.1133 $338,266 +7.78%
2020 $17,624,000 $17,624,000 17.8082 $313,852 +2.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,038
Median age 46
Average household income $68,662
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 18,353
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $335,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7801 Northwest 15th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price