Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 13th Ter  »  8684 NW 13th Ter

8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Beacon Centre
Parcel ID 3530340240020

Sales & Tax Overview for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/02/2006
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $71,560

Lot & Building Information for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 10,270
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.971
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 10,270 square feet and a current price per square foot of $486.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33126?

8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2006 $5,000,000
01/03/2005 $1,319,833
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2026 - D
01/20/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/04/2019 - D
11/04/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/02/2006 - D
03/02/2006 - R
Deed
01/03/2005 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $71,560
Market value $4,500,000
Assessed value $3,939,760

Assessment History for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,500,000 $3,939,760 17.2203 $71,560 +3.33%
2024 $4,720,000 $3,581,600 17.2373 $69,253 +6.87%
2023 $4,500,000 $3,256,000 17.3427 $64,801 +19.90%
2022 $3,200,000 $3,068,239 17.3319 $54,047 -1.91%
2021 $3,200,000 $2,941,988 18.1133 $55,098 +3.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8684 Northwest 13th Terrace, Miami.