77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information
77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater, NJ 07020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater |
| Zip code | 07020 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Edgewater Borough |
| Block | 24 |
| Lot | 46.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater
| Sale date | 06/27/2014 |
| Sale price | $1,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,070 |
Lot & Building Information for 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater
| Building sqft | 4,468 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.13
|
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater
- • Improvements for 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater
77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater, NJ 07020 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,468 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater, NJ 07020 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,524,000, the tax amount paid for 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater, NJ 07020 is $25,069.
When was 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater, NJ 07020 last sold and what was the last sale price?77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater, NJ 07020 was last sold in 06/27/2014 for $1,200,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater, NJ 07020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,070 |
| Market value | $1,524,000 |
Assessment History for 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524,000 | $1,524,000 | 1.645 | $25,070 | +6.28% |
| 2024 | $1,484,500 | $1,484,500 | 1.589 | $23,589 | +3.19% |
| 2023 | $1,431,400 | $1,431,400 | 1.597 | $22,859 | +1.20% |
| 2022 | $1,401,200 | $1,401,200 | 1.612 | $22,587 | -7.57% |
| 2021 | $1,084,700 | $1,084,700 | 2.253 | $24,438 | +15.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77-79 Myrtle, Edgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Washington School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 318 | 0.28 |
| Apple Montessori School of Edgewater | NR | Private | PK-K | 120 | 0.57 |
| School No. 4 | 6 | Public | K-4 | 400 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis F Cole Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 1,194 | 0.95 |
| Christ The Teacher Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 222 | 0.96 |
| Palisades Park Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 745 | 1.19 |
| Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 696 | 1.39 |