92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 36.01 |
| Lot | 28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack
| Sale date | 11/19/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,125,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $38,970 |
Lot & Building Information for 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 4,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 0.246 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $281.
What is the year built & the current market value of 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,275,200.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/25/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/28/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.058 Acre |
EXTREMELY HIGH END BUILDING! Designed for entertainment and charitable use however it can also be used as a car showroom or private family office. High efficiency boiler and A/C units. Back up generator and electric privacy fence. Security cameras inside and outside. Laundry room and high end kitchen features two stoves, two dishwashers and two sinks. Two bathrooms; one with a shower. Lineal fireplace and accent lighting with full bar.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $38,970 |
| Market value | $1,275,200 |
Assessment History for 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,275,200 | $1,275,200 | 3.056 | $38,970 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $1,275,200 | $1,275,200 | 2.879 | $36,713 | +17.68% |
| 2022 | $1,113,400 | $1,113,400 | 2.802 | $31,197 | +29.96% |
| 2021 | $714,900 | $714,900 | 3.358 | $24,006 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $714,900 | $714,900 | 3.309 | $23,656 | +3.55% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 45,768 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $108,662 |
| Family households | 50.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,305 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $391,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $333,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 92 Kennedy Street, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 138 Old Hoboken Rd, Hackensack | 892 | 12/31/1996 | $119,900 |
| 134 Old Hoboken Rd, Hackensack | 1,343 | 11/02/2020 | $300,000 |
| 108 Ise St, Hackensack | 3,650 | ||
| 90 W Franklin St, Hackensack | 3,500 | 12/28/2017 | $1 |
| 61 Frederick St, Hackensack | 1,785 | 12/20/1994 | $170,000 |