Bergen County  »  07601  »  Liberty St  »  146 Liberty St

146 Liberty Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Liberty Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 46.01
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack

Sale date 05/11/2011
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,826

Lot & Building Information for 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 3,798
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 3,798 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

146 Liberty Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $550,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2011 $250,000

Title Documents for 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2011 - D
05/24/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,826
Market value $550,600

Assessment History for 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $550,600 $550,600 3.056 $16,826 +6.15%
2023 $550,600 $550,600 2.879 $15,852 +12.32%
2022 $503,700 $503,700 2.802 $14,114 +9.88%
2021 $382,500 $382,500 3.358 $12,844 +1.48%
2020 $382,500 $382,500 3.309 $12,657 -0.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 146 Liberty Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Hobart St, Hackensack 2,073
152 Liberty St, Hackensack 960 01/02/2025 $300,000
158 Liberty St, Hackensack 3,182
201 Lodi St, Hackensack 1,512 05/03/2024 $360,000
197 Lodi St, Hackensack 1,914 07/14/1995 $10
150 Liberty St, Hackensack 875 01/02/2025 $250,000
207 Lodi St, Hackensack 4,929 06/17/2020 $700,000
199 Lodi St, Hackensack 2,075 10/07/2014 $1
139 Hobart St, Hackensack 1,872 01/10/2013 $229,000