Bergen County  »  07601  »  Lodi St  »  344 Lodi St

344 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

344 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

344 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 100.01
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Property tax $209,027

Lot & Building Information for 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 41,043
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 2.11
Year built 1958
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack

How many square feet does 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 41,043 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

344 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,839,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $209,027
Market value $6,839,900

Assessment History for 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,839,900 $6,839,900 3.056 $209,027 +6.15%
2023 $6,839,900 $6,839,900 2.879 $196,921 +23.02%
2022 $5,712,600 $5,712,600 2.802 $160,067 +29.01%
2021 $3,694,800 $3,694,800 3.358 $124,071 +1.48%
2020 $3,694,800 $3,694,800 3.309 $122,261 +1.74%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 344 Lodi Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88 Polifly Rd, Hackensack 59,170
100 Polifly Rd, Hackensack 83,946 01/30/2014 $13,277,789
214-234 S Newman St, Hackensack 79,415 02/02/2005 $2,950,000
301 Lodi St, Hackensack 25,000
70 Polifly Rd, Hackensack 46,296 06/01/2023 $2,518,252
201-205 Essex St, Hackensack 7,292 03/15/2005 $1
55 S Newman St, Hackensack 9,152 06/26/2019 $815,000
204 S Newman St, Hackensack 10,600 09/28/2010 $1,050,000
120 Polifly Rd, Hackensack 39,490 05/14/2001 $3,200,000