Bergen County  »  07601  »  S Summit Ave  »  150 S Summit Ave

150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 115
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 02/08/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $15,182

Lot & Building Information for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 2,448
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.118
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $496,800, the tax amount paid for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $15,942.

When was 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 02/08/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2024 $1
03/10/2015 $10
12/22/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/08/2024 - D
05/21/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/27/2024 - D
05/21/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/08/2024 - D
02/14/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/08/2024 - D
02/14/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/21/2020 - D
08/12/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/12/2019 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/10/2015 - D
05/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2014 - D
12/31/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/12/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,182
Market value $496,800

Assessment History for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $496,800 $496,800 3.056 $15,182 +6.15%
2023 $496,800 $496,800 2.879 $14,303 +6.28%
2022 $480,300 $480,300 2.802 $13,458 +2.06%
2021 $392,700 $392,700 3.358 $13,187 +1.48%
2020 $392,700 $392,700 3.309 $12,994 -0.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 South Summit Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fanny M. Hillers Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 463 0.28
Nellie K. Parker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 533 1.00
Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Lodi Middle and High School NR Public 6-12 90 0.95
Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 1.01
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 1.05
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 1.19
Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 1.27

Nearest high schools

Hackensack High School 3 Public 9-12 1,745 0.72