392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 143 |
| Lot | 52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/11/2003 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,647 |
Lot & Building Information for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 978 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172
|
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack
392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1966 and has a total of 978 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $331,800, the tax amount paid for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $10,647.
When was 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold?392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 10/16/2018.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2003 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,647 |
| Market value | $331,800 |
Assessment History for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331,800 | $331,800 | 3.209 | $10,647 | +5.01% |
| 2024 | $331,800 | $331,800 | 3.056 | $10,140 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $331,800 | $331,800 | 2.879 | $9,553 | +8.33% |
| 2022 | $314,700 | $314,700 | 2.802 | $8,818 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $260,500 | $260,500 | 3.358 | $8,748 | +1.48% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fanny M. Hillers Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 463 | 0.27 |
| Fanny M. Hillers Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 463 | 0.27 |
| Nellie K. Parker Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 533 | 0.85 |
| Nellie K. Parker Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 533 | 0.85 |
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 339 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lodi Middle and High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 90 | 1.02 |
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 1.05 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 1.12 | |
| Hackensack Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,363 | 1.18 |
| Hasbrouck Heights Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 401 | 1.19 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hackensack High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,745 | 0.63 |
| Lodi Middle and High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 90 | 1.02 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 1.12 | |
| Hasbrouck Heights High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 547 | 1.19 |
| Bergen County Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 1.27 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 392 Marvin Avenue, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 422 Marvin Ave, Hackensack | 1,280 | 04/08/2024 | |
| 90 Rowland Ave, Hackensack | |||
| 413 Marvin Ave, Hackensack | 1,927 | 05/02/1996 | $158,000 |
| 414 Marvin Ave, Hackensack | 1,820 | 05/25/2004 | $100 |
| 6 Summit CT, Hackensack | 1,938 | 03/28/2000 | $245,000 |
| 4 Summit CT, Hackensack | 1,950 | 06/25/2025 | $239,500 |
| 401 Sutton Ave, Hackensack | 1,376 | 08/31/2015 | $282,500 |
| 429 Marvin Ave, Hackensack | 1,352 | 03/11/2005 | $1 |
| 2 Summit CT, Hackensack | 1,860 | 12/21/2010 | $1 |
| 410 Marvin Ave, Hackensack | 1,376 | 01/10/2020 | $360,000 |
| 453 Marvin Ave, Hackensack | 1,795 | ||
| 446 Marvin Ave, Hackensack | 1,522 | ||
| 421 Marvin Ave, Hackensack | 2,060 | 08/30/2004 | $418,000 |
| 418 Marvin Ave, Hackensack | 1,302 | 09/16/2021 | $430,000 |
| 397 Sutton Ave, Hackensack | 1,406 | 12/19/2025 | $1 |
| 10 Summit CT, Hackensack | 1,720 | 11/10/2005 | $478,000 |
| 8 Summit CT, Hackensack | 1,860 | 12/16/2021 | $10 |
| 426 Marvin Ave, Hackensack | 1,576 | 07/25/2019 | $400,000 |
| 12 Summit CT, Hackensack | 1,860 | 02/01/2001 | $259,900 |
| 402 Marvin Ave, Hackensack | 1,354 | 11/23/2004 | $290,000 |