Bergen County  »  07601  »  Moore St  »  190 Moore St

190 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

190 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Moore Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 309
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Moore Street, Hackensack

Sale date 03/16/1998
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $157,572

Lot & Building Information for 190 Moore Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 47,741
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.98

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 190 Moore Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 190 Moore Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Moore Street, Hackensack

How many square feet does 190 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at 190 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 47,741 square feet.

What is the market value of 190 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

The current market value is $4,910,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 190 Moore Street, Hackensack

No photo available
190 Moore Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/24/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Max Troast
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3rd Floor Office $19.50/Sqft/Year 2,950 Max Troast
2nd Floor Office $19.50/Sqft/Year 925 Max Troast
4th Floor Office $19.50/Sqft/Year 600 Max Troast
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
190 Moore Street
190 Moore Street, Hackensack
Property Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 4475 Sqft
Price $19.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Moore Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Moore Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/1998 $10

Title Documents for 190 Moore Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Moore Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $157,572
Market value $4,910,300

Assessment History for 190 Moore Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Moore Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,910,300 $4,910,300 3.209 $157,572 +5.01%
2024 $4,910,300 $4,910,300 3.056 $150,059 +6.15%
2023 $4,910,300 $4,910,300 2.879 $141,368 +5.37%
2022 $4,788,200 $4,788,200 2.802 $134,165 -0.12%
2021 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 3.358 $134,320 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Moore Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Moore Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Moore Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 190 Moore Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
222 River St, Hackensack 3,100 01/14/2000 $230,000
180 Main St, Hackensack 7,952
222 Main St, Hackensack 1,392 05/28/2015 $210,000
228 Main St, Hackensack 2,492 06/01/2017 $375,000
234 River St, Hackensack 2,592 07/26/2001 $32,816
226-228 River St, Hackensack 29,600 12/19/2022 $5,000,000
12-16 E Mercer St, Hackensack 1,011 11/18/1994 $1
192 1/2 Main St, Hackensack 1,625 04/19/2024 $570,000
218 River St, Hackensack 12/23/2025 $925,000