Bergen County  »  07601  »  Pangborn Pl  »  35 Pangborn Pl

35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 420
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack

Sale date 06/02/2023
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,384

Lot & Building Information for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack

Building sqft 4,628
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.374
Year built 2000
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 4,628 square feet and a current price per square foot of $324.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,354,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2023 $1,500,000
11/04/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/02/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/2008 - D
11/13/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,384
Market value $1,354,200

Assessment History for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,354,200 $1,354,200 3.056 $41,384 +6.15%
2023 $1,354,200 $1,354,200 2.879 $38,987 +18.06%
2022 $1,178,600 $1,178,600 2.802 $33,024 +2.09%
2021 $963,300 $963,300 3.358 $32,348 +1.48%
2020 $963,300 $963,300 3.309 $31,876 +1.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 35 Pangborn Place, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Maple Ave, Hackensack 3,416 06/29/2021 $650,000
101 Maple Ave, Hackensack 2,152 09/28/2016 $289,000
29 Pangborn Pl, Hackensack 1,593 01/28/2009 $370,000
210 Stanley Pl, Hackensack 2,464
105 Maple Ave, Hackensack 1,274 04/18/2001 $135,000
164 Stanley Pl, Hackensack 1,660 11/16/2009 $225,000
142 Berry St, Hackensack 1,524 02/14/2001 $196,000
206 Stanley Pl, Hackensack 2,464 08/09/2001 $270,000
421 Park St, Hackensack 1,423 11/07/2016 $190,000