Bergen County  »  07601  »  Anderson St  »  128-134 Anderson St

128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 426
Lot 4.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Sale date 11/28/2010
Sale price $425,000
Property tax $56,496

Lot & Building Information for 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 8,416
Building class Store
Acreage 0.145
Year built 1862
Units 6
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 8,416 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1862 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,848,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2010 $425,000

Title Documents for 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2018 - D
08/31/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/28/2010 - D
03/23/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,496
Market value $1,848,700

Assessment History for 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,848,700 $1,848,700 3.056 $56,496 +6.15%
2023 $1,848,700 $1,848,700 2.879 $53,224 +5.96%
2022 $1,792,600 $1,792,600 2.802 $50,229 +15.65%
2021 $1,293,400 $1,293,400 3.358 $43,432 +1.48%
2020 $1,293,400 $1,293,400 3.309 $42,799 +2.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 128-134 Anderson Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Clinton Pl, Hackensack 1,818 03/30/2017 $430,000
210 Stanley Pl, Hackensack 2,464
239 Stanley Pl, Hackensack 1,374
375 1st St, Hackensack 04/10/2013 $1
164 Stanley Pl, Hackensack 1,660 11/16/2009 $225,000
75 Linden St, Hackensack 1,801 04/20/2023 $500,000
106 Clinton Pl, Hackensack 2,255 06/11/2001 $1
163 Passaic St, Hackensack 1,584
206 Stanley Pl, Hackensack 2,464 08/09/2001 $270,000