Bergen County  »  07601  »  Passaic St  »  412 Passaic St

412 Passaic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 Passaic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 452
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack

Sale date 05/04/2018
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,180

Lot & Building Information for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.375
Year built 1953
Units 19

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack

What is the year built & the current market value of 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

412 Passaic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 19 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2018 $3,000,000
08/31/1994 $1,815,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2018 - D
09/12/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/23/2018 - D
06/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/23/2018 - D
06/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/04/2018 - D
06/18/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
03/28/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/28/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/31/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $64,180
Market value $2,000,000

Assessment History for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.209 $64,180 +5.01%
2024 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.056 $61,120 -36.89%
2023 $3,364,100 $3,364,100 2.879 $96,852 +10.60%
2022 $3,125,200 $3,125,200 2.802 $87,568 +29.83%
2021 $2,008,600 $2,008,600 3.358 $67,449 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 412 Passaic Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
476 Passaic St, Hackensack 2,222 11/14/2023 $500,000
469 Hamilton Pl, Hackensack 1,632 06/11/2013 $279,000
441 Hamilton Pl, Hackensack 1,103 12/19/2023 $415,000
534 Summit Ave, Hackensack 2,213 11/17/2021 $515,000
281 Clinton Pl, Hackensack 1,794 01/09/2003 $390,000
291 Clinton Pl, Hackensack 2,464 03/06/1995 $100
468 Passaic St, Hackensack 1,898 05/14/2020 $1
435 Hamilton Pl, Hackensack 1,381