Bergen County  »  07601  »  Orchard St  »  110 Orchard St

110 Orchard Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Orchard Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 527
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack

Sale date 07/14/2016
Sale price $6,430,000
Property tax $206,280

Lot & Building Information for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 104,783
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 5.27
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 104,783 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

110 Orchard Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2016 $6,430,000
12/19/2001 $4,219,130
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2024 - D
10/03/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/30/2024 - D
10/03/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/30/2024 - D
10/03/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/08/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/21/2020 - D Mortgage
08/20/2020 - D Mortgage
07/14/2016 - D
08/09/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $206,280
Market value $6,750,000

Assessment History for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,750,000 $6,750,000 3.056 $206,280 +6.15%
2023 $6,750,000 $6,750,000 2.879 $194,333 +2.75%
2022 $6,750,000 $6,750,000 2.802 $189,135 -20.40%
2021 $7,075,700 $7,075,700 3.358 $237,602 +1.48%
2020 $7,075,700 $7,075,700 3.309 $234,135 +3.33%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 110 Orchard Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 1,752 04/29/2004 $1
85 Zabriskie St, Hackensack 11,942 09/06/2006 $805,000
83 Zabriskie St, Hackensack 2,980 10/04/1995 $100
44-50 Burlews CT, Hackensack 11,520 03/31/2025 $3,025,000
18-20 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 4,224 11/12/2013 $718,100
58 Voorhis Ln, Hackensack 3,430 03/19/2025 $800,000
78 Burlews CT, Hackensack 14,774 06/21/2022 $7,175,000
66 Voorhis Ln, Hackensack 255