Bergen County  »  07446  »  S Franklin TPK  »  27 S Franklin TPK

27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4904
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Property tax $38,433

Lot & Building Information for 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Building sqft 6,100
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.634
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey

How many square feet does 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 6,100 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,866,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,433
Market value $1,866,600

Assessment History for 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,866,600 $1,866,600 2.059 $38,433 +8.95%
2024 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 2.822 $35,275 +3.11%
2023 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 2.737 $34,213 +4.35%
2022 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 2.623 $32,788 +1.16%
2021 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 2.593 $32,413 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,805
Median age 41.8
Average household income $217,947
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 5,455
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 27 South Franklin TPK, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
228 Myrtle Ave, Ramsey 4,662 12/13/2024 $1,650,000
28 Forest Ave, Ramsey 3,579 09/20/2013 $859,000