Camden County  »  08043  »  Birch St  »  11 Birch St

11 Birch Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

11 Birch Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Birch Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Birch Street, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 220
Lot 5.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees

Sale date 01/29/2016
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $69,209

Lot & Building Information for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees

Building sqft 5,978
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.006
Year built 2017

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Birch Street, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

11 Birch Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 2017 and has a total of 5,978 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Birch Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,609,500, the tax amount paid for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $41,428.

When was 11 Birch Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Birch Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 01/29/2016 for $125,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2016 $125,000
01/12/2012 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/29/2016 - D
02/26/2016 - R
01/12/2012 - D
01/20/2012 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $69,209
Market value $1,609,500

Assessment History for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $897,300 $897,300 4.3 $38,584 +1.82%
2023 $897,300 $897,300 4.223 $37,893 +2.05%
2022 $897,300 $897,300 4.138 $37,130 +0.63%
2021 $897,300 $897,300 4.112 $36,897 +0.54%
2020 $897,300 $897,300 4.09 $36,700 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Birch Street, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Naudain Academy Montessori School NR Private PK-K 96 0.07
Naudain Academy Montessori School NR Private PK-K 96 0.07
Kresson School 9 Public PK, K-5 492 0.07
Kresson School 9 Public PK, K-5 492 0.07
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 150 0.22

Nearest middle schools

Marlton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 762 1.58
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 2.05
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 2.10
St Joan Of Arc Elementary School NR Private K-8 407 2.14
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 2.14

Nearest high schools

Cherokee High School 6 Public 9-12 2,179 1.75
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 2.14
Center For Education NR Private 5-12 20 2.27
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 2.38