39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville |
| Zip code | 08081 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Winslow Township |
| Block | 3703.03 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville
| Current property tax | $4,991 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville
| Building sqft | 1,342 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.091 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville
- • Improvements for 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville
39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,342 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $127,900, the tax amount paid for 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $4,725.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,636 |
| Current property tax | $4,991 |
| Market value | $127,900 |
Assessment History for 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $127,900 | $127,900 | 3.625 | $4,636 | +2.66% |
| 2023 | $127,900 | $127,900 | 3.531 | $4,516 | +1.26% |
| 2022 | $127,900 | $127,900 | 3.487 | $4,460 | +0.98% |
| 2021 | $127,900 | $127,900 | 3.453 | $4,416 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $127,900 | $127,900 | 3.438 | $4,397 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Township School No. 3 Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 457 | 0.40 |
| South Jersey Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 119 | 0.87 |
| South Jersey Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|