73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Belleville Township |
| Block | 602 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield
| Property tax | $176,265 |
Lot & Building Information for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield
| Building class | Apartment-Garden (020) |
| Acreage | 1.32 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Units | 33 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield
73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1971.
What is the assessed value of 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,240,200, the tax amount paid for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $176,265.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 33 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $176,265 |
| Market value | $4,240,200 |
Assessment History for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240,200 | $4,240,200 | 4.157 | $176,265 | -13.29% |
| 2024 | $5,040,200 | $5,040,200 | 4.033 | $203,271 | +3.04% |
| 2023 | $5,040,200 | $5,040,200 | 3.914 | $197,273 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $5,040,200 | $5,040,200 | 3.851 | $194,098 | +1.48% |
| 2021 | $5,040,200 | $5,040,200 | 3.795 | $191,276 | +1.39% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 53,771 |
| Median age | 37.5 |
| Average household income | $139,365 |
| Family households | 61.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,215 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.5 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $463,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $491,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield
Here are the neighbors for 73-79 Harrison Street, Bloomfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 67 Harrison St, Belleville | 2,814 | 06/22/1999 | $165,000 |
| 55 Harrison St, Belleville | 2,652 | 06/04/2018 | $190,000 |
| 65 Harrison St, Belleville | 1,348 | 03/28/2001 | $157,000 |
| 222 Brighton Ave, Belleville | 1,772 | 03/04/2024 | |
| 209 Brighton Ave, Belleville | 1,931 | ||
| 2 Canella CT, Belleville | 2,664 | 05/31/2002 | $280,000 |
| 218 Brighton Ave, Belleville | 1,201 | 02/11/2026 | |
| 85 Harrison St, Belleville | 1,764 | 12/16/2020 | |
| 91 Harrison St, Belleville | 2,632 | 03/07/2025 | |
| 99 Harrison St, Belleville | 2,820 | 07/03/2024 | |
| 225-227 Brighton Ave, Belleville | 2,411 | 09/30/2005 | $517,000 |
| 61 Harrison St, Belleville | 2,149 | 04/24/2014 | $10 |