302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville |
| Zip code | 07109 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Belleville Township |
| Block | 1002 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville
| Property tax | $11,024 |
Lot & Building Information for 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville
| Building sqft | 1,786 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.101 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville
- • Improvements for 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville
302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,786 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $265,200, the tax amount paid for 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 is $11,024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville
Access detailed property tax data for 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,024 |
| Market value | $265,200 |
Assessment History for 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265,200 | $265,200 | 4.157 | $11,024 | +3.07% |
| 2024 | $265,200 | $265,200 | 4.033 | $10,696 | +3.04% |
| 2023 | $265,200 | $265,200 | 3.914 | $10,380 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $265,200 | $265,200 | 3.851 | $10,213 | +1.48% |
| 2021 | $265,200 | $265,200 | 3.795 | $10,064 | +1.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 302 Fairway Avenue, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 345 | 0.59 |
| Belleville PS7 | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 446 | 0.66 |
| Belleville PS7 | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 446 | 0.66 |
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.67 |
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.67 |
| Northwest Essex Community Healthcare Network Thera | NR | Private | 72 | 0.72 | |
| Washington Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 70 | 0.82 |
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 240 | 0.86 |
| 1st Cerebral Palsy Of Nj | NR | Private | PK-12 | 70 | 1.22 |
Nearest high schools