Essex County  »  07109  »  Magnolia St  »  24-32 Magnolia St

24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville, NJ 07109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville
Zip code 07109
County Essex
Municipality Belleville Township
Block 1404
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville

Building sqft 39,672
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 1.506
Year built 1904
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville

• • Improvements for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville, NJ 07109?

24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 was built in 1904 and has a total of 39,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,132,900, the tax amount paid for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 is $338,084.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville

Access detailed property tax data for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $338,085
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,132,900

Assessment History for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,132,900 $8,132,900 4.157 $338,085 +3.07%
2024 $8,132,900 $8,132,900 4.033 $328,000 +3.04%
2023 $8,132,900 $8,132,900 3.914 $318,322 +1.64%
2022 $8,132,900 $8,132,900 3.851 $313,198 +1.48%
2021 $8,132,900 $8,132,900 3.795 $308,644 +1.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,984
Median age 42.3
Average household income $119,626
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 14,249
Owner occupied units 56.5%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $405,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville

Here are the neighbors for 24-32 Magnolia Street, Belleville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Magnolia St, Belleville 1,379 10/01/2025
44 Magnolia St, Belleville 1,104 05/19/1999 $106,000
46 Magnolia St, Belleville 3,810 10/01/2012 $1
18 Magnolia St, Belleville 912 12/19/2019 $1
40 Magnolia St, Belleville 1,428 06/14/2018 $1
51 Magnolia St, Belleville 1,326 05/30/2013
42 Magnolia St, Belleville 1,044 08/01/2007 $1
14 Magnolia St, Belleville 882 03/10/2021
227 Belmont Ave, Belleville 3,172 04/12/1994 $1