Essex County  »  07109  »  Overhill Rd  »  11 Overhill Rd

11 Overhill Road, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information

11 Overhill Road, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Overhill Road, Belleville, NJ 07109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Overhill Road, Belleville
Zip code 07109
County Essex
Municipality Belleville Township
Block 1904
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville

Sale date 11/15/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,447

Lot & Building Information for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville

Building sqft 982
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville

• • Improvements for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Overhill Road, Belleville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville, NJ 07109?

11 Overhill Road, Belleville, NJ 07109 was built in 1952 and has a total of 982 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Overhill Road, Belleville, NJ 07109 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville, NJ 07109 is $10,446.

When was 11 Overhill Road, Belleville, NJ 07109 last sold?

11 Overhill Road, Belleville, NJ 07109 was last sold in 02/28/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2019 $1
02/21/2017 $1
09/16/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2024 - R Mortgage 03/01/2054
02/28/2024 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2017 - D
02/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2014 - D
10/15/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,447
Market value $251,300

Assessment History for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $251,300 $251,300 4.157 $10,447 +3.07%
2024 $251,300 $251,300 4.033 $10,135 +3.04%
2023 $251,300 $251,300 3.914 $9,836 +1.64%
2022 $251,300 $251,300 3.851 $9,678 +1.48%
2021 $251,300 $251,300 3.795 $9,537 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Overhill Road, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwest Essex Community Healthcare Network Thera NR Private 72 0.47
Belleville PS7 3 Public PK, K-6 446 0.51
Belleville PS7 3 Public PK, K-6 446 0.51
Belleville PS10 5 Public PK, K-6 170 0.54
Belleville PS10 5 Public PK, K-6 170 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Washington Academy NR Private K-12 70 0.58
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 0.88
Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 0.91
1st Cerebral Palsy Of Nj NR Private PK-12 70 1.00

Nearest high schools

Washington Academy NR Private K-12 70 0.58
Belleville Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 1,499 0.64