Essex County  »  07109  »  Watchung Ave  »  30 Watchung Ave

30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville
Zip code 07109
County Essex
Municipality Belleville Township
Block 2104
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville

Property tax $2,694

Lot & Building Information for 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.075

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville

• • Improvements for 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville

What is the market value of 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109?

The current market value is $64,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,694
Market value $64,800

Assessment History for 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $64,800 $64,800 4.157 $2,694 +3.07%
2024 $64,800 $64,800 4.033 $2,613 +3.04%
2023 $64,800 $64,800 3.914 $2,536 +1.64%
2022 $64,800 $64,800 3.851 $2,495 +1.48%
2021 $64,800 $64,800 3.795 $2,459 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Watchung Avenue, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Belleville PS4 3 Public PK, K-6 452 0.10
Belleville PS4 3 Public PK, K-6 452 0.10
1st Cerebral Palsy Of Nj NR Private PK-12 70 0.42
1st Cerebral Palsy Of Nj NR Private PK-12 70 0.42
New Park School 6 Public PK, K-8 810 0.46

Nearest middle schools

1st Cerebral Palsy Of Nj NR Private PK-12 70 0.42
New Park School 6 Public PK, K-8 810 0.46
Ridge Street Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 578 0.68
Abington Ave. Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 837 0.74
St. Francis Xavier School NR Private PK-8 151 0.75

Nearest high schools

1st Cerebral Palsy Of Nj NR Private PK-12 70 0.42
Essex Cty Voc Bloomfield NR Public 9-12 509 0.80