Essex County  »  07109  »  Franklin Ave  »  360 Franklin Ave

360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville
Zip code 07109
County Essex
Municipality Belleville Township
Block 3401
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville

Sale date 05/11/2001
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,065

Lot & Building Information for 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville

Building sqft 1,946
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.094
Year built 1917
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville

• • Improvements for 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville

How many sq. ft. does 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 has a total of 1,946 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109?

360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 was built in 1917 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $314,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2001 $140,000

Title Documents for 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,065
Market value $314,300

Assessment History for 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $314,300 $314,300 4.157 $13,065 +3.07%
2024 $314,300 $314,300 4.033 $12,676 +3.04%
2023 $314,300 $314,300 3.914 $12,302 +1.64%
2022 $314,300 $314,300 3.851 $12,104 +1.48%
2021 $314,300 $314,300 3.795 $11,928 +1.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,984
Median age 42.3
Average household income $119,626
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 14,249
Owner occupied units 56.5%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $405,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville

Here are the neighbors for 360 Franklin Avenue, Belleville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Charles St, Belleville 1,740 11/16/2010 $230,000
348-350 Franklin Ave, Belleville 01/30/2024 $1
368-378 Franklin Ave, Belleville 1,568 12/22/2000 $400,000
330-332 Franklin Ave, Belleville 3,672 11/05/2012 $1
322-324 Franklin Ave, Nutley 3,840 02/21/2022 $800,000
635-637 Joralemon St, Belleville 7,762 12/02/2004 $775,000
93-95 Charles St, Belleville 2,280 08/07/2024
87-89 Charles St, Belleville 1,700 09/14/2017 $320,000