Essex County  »  07109  »  Wilson Pl  »  9 Wilson Pl

9 Wilson Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information

9 Wilson Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Wilson Place, Belleville, NJ 07109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Wilson Place, Belleville
Zip code 07109
County Essex
Municipality Belleville Township
Block 5801
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Wilson Place, Belleville

Sale date 06/11/2004
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,302

Lot & Building Information for 9 Wilson Place, Belleville

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.071
Year built 1932

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Wilson Place, Belleville

• • Improvements for 9 Wilson Place, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Wilson Place, Belleville

When was 9 Wilson Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 built?

9 Wilson Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 was built in 1932.

What is the assessed value of 9 Wilson Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Wilson Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 is $4,302.

When was 9 Wilson Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Wilson Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 was last sold in 06/11/2004 for $130,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Wilson Place, Belleville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Wilson Place, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2004 $130,000
03/15/1999 $21,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Wilson Place, Belleville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Wilson Place, Belleville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2004 - D
03/02/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Wilson Place, Belleville

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Wilson Place, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,302
Market value $103,500

Assessment History for 9 Wilson Place, Belleville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Wilson Place, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $103,500 $103,500 4.157 $4,302 +3.07%
2024 $103,500 $103,500 4.033 $4,174 +3.04%
2023 $103,500 $103,500 3.914 $4,051 +1.64%
2022 $103,500 $103,500 3.851 $3,986 +1.48%
2021 $103,500 $103,500 3.795 $3,928 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Wilson Place, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Wilson Place, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 148 0.25
St. Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 148 0.25
Belleville PS8 2 Public PK, K-6 494 0.34
Belleville PS8 2 Public PK, K-6 494 0.34
New Park School 6 Public PK, K-8 810 0.53

Nearest middle schools

St. Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 148 0.25
New Park School 6 Public PK, K-8 810 0.53
Ridge Street Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 578 0.53
Belleville Middle School 2 Public 7-8 671 0.57
Elliott Street Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 885 0.67

Nearest high schools

Washington Academy NR Private K-12 70 0.72
Christ the King Preparatory School NR Private 9-12 0 0.80
Newark School Of Fashion & Design NR Public 9 156 0.81