Essex County  »  07109  »  Union Ave  »  100 Union Ave

100 Union Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information

100 Union Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Union Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Union Avenue, Belleville
Zip code 07109
County Essex
Municipality Belleville Township
Block 6704
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville

Sale date 03/16/2010
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,083

Lot & Building Information for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville

Building sqft 1,288
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.208
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville

• • Improvements for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Union Avenue, Belleville

How many sq. ft. does 100 Union Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 100 Union Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 has a total of 1,288 square feet and a current price per square foot of $659.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Union Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109?

100 Union Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $603,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2010 $850,000
09/26/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2010 - D
03/19/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2005 - D
10/17/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,083
Market value $603,400

Assessment History for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $603,400 $603,400 4.157 $25,083 +3.07%
2024 $603,400 $603,400 4.033 $24,335 +3.04%
2023 $603,400 $603,400 3.914 $23,617 +1.64%
2022 $603,400 $603,400 3.851 $23,237 +1.48%
2021 $603,400 $603,400 3.795 $22,899 +1.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,984
Median age 42.3
Average household income $119,626
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 14,249
Owner occupied units 56.5%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $405,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville

Here are the neighbors for 100 Union Avenue, Belleville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
92 Union Ave, Belleville 1,409 06/26/2019 $285,000
223 Belleville Ave, Belleville 1,832 03/16/2010 $850,000
59 Smith St, Belleville 1,459 12/15/2000 $147,000
57 Smith St, Belleville 1,124 03/26/2012 $1
7 Smith St, Belleville 1,598 12/16/1999 $65,000
221 Belleville Ave, Belleville 2,692 12/29/2003 $200,000
219 Belleville Ave, Belleville 1,862 04/18/2015 $255,000
3 Smith St, Belleville 1,742 11/25/1988 $100,000