121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville |
| Zip code | 07109 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Belleville Township |
| Block | 7104 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville
| Sale date | 08/01/1996 |
| Sale price | $80,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,023 |
Lot & Building Information for 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville
| Building sqft | 1,014 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
| Year built | 1919 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville
- • Improvements for 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville
121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 was built in 1919 and has a total of 1,014 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $241,100, the tax amount paid for 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 is $10,022.
When was 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 last sold and what was the last sale price?121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 was last sold in 08/01/1996 for $80,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/1996 | $80,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville
Access detailed property tax data for 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,023 |
| Market value | $241,100 |
Assessment History for 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241,100 | $241,100 | 4.157 | $10,023 | +3.07% |
| 2024 | $241,100 | $241,100 | 4.033 | $9,724 | +3.04% |
| 2023 | $241,100 | $241,100 | 3.914 | $9,437 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $241,100 | $241,100 | 3.851 | $9,285 | +1.48% |
| 2021 | $241,100 | $241,100 | 3.795 | $9,150 | +1.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Overlook Avenue, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belleville PS5 | 6 | Public | K-6 | 397 | 0.26 |
| Belleville PS3 | 6 | Public | K-6 | 352 | 0.36 |
| Belleville PS9 | 7 | Public | K-6 | 126 | 0.52 |
| Belleville PS7 | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 446 | 0.57 |
| Belleville PS7 | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 446 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belleville Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 671 | 0.65 |
| Washington Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 70 | 0.70 |
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 240 | 0.76 |
| The Phoenix Center | NR | Private | 142 | 0.84 | |
| St. Peter Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 1.03 |
Nearest high schools