Essex County  »  07109  »  Little St  »  140-146 Little St

140-146 Little Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140-146 Little Street, Belleville, NJ 07109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140-146 Little Street, Belleville
Zip code 07109
County Essex
Municipality Belleville Township
Block 9001
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 140-146 Little Street, Belleville

Property tax $48,674

Lot & Building Information for 140-146 Little Street, Belleville

Building sqft 25,675
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.937
Year built 1942
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 140-146 Little Street, Belleville

• • Improvements for 140-146 Little Street, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140-146 Little Street, Belleville

How many square feet does 140-146 Little Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 140-146 Little Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 has a total of 25,675 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 140-146 Little Street, Belleville, NJ 07109?

140-146 Little Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 was built in 1942 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,170,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140-146 Little Street, Belleville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140-146 Little Street, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 140-146 Little Street, Belleville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 140-146 Little Street, Belleville

Access detailed property tax data for 140-146 Little Street, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,674
Market value $1,170,900

Assessment History for 140-146 Little Street, Belleville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140-146 Little Street, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,170,900 $1,170,900 4.157 $48,674 +3.07%
2024 $1,170,900 $1,170,900 4.033 $47,222 +3.04%
2023 $1,170,900 $1,170,900 3.914 $45,829 +1.64%
2022 $1,170,900 $1,170,900 3.851 $45,091 +1.48%
2021 $1,170,900 $1,170,900 3.795 $44,436 +1.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,984
Median age 42.3
Average household income $119,626
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 14,249
Owner occupied units 56.5%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $405,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140-146 Little Street, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140-146 Little Street, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 140-146 Little Street, Belleville

Here are the neighbors for 140-146 Little Street, Belleville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
472 Washington Ave, Belleville 3,564 05/27/1997 $100,000
502 Washington Ave, Belleville 4,296
506-514 Washington Ave, Belleville 2,142 10/14/1997 $1
135 Little St, Belleville 5,000
520-526 Washington Ave, Belleville 9,900
468-470 Washington Ave, Belleville 14,500 07/03/2012 $850,000
504 Washington Ave, Belleville 1,000 02/18/2022 $340,000