Essex County  »  07109  »  Main St  »  79 Main St

79 Main Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information

79 Main Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Main Street, Belleville, NJ 07109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Main Street, Belleville
Zip code 07109
County Essex
Municipality Belleville Township
Block 9302
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Main Street, Belleville

Property tax $4,490

Lot & Building Information for 79 Main Street, Belleville

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.176

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 79 Main Street, Belleville

• • Improvements for 79 Main Street, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Main Street, Belleville

What is the market value of 79 Main Street, Belleville, NJ 07109?

The current market value is $108,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Main Street, Belleville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Main Street, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 79 Main Street, Belleville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 79 Main Street, Belleville

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Main Street, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,490
Market value $108,000

Assessment History for 79 Main Street, Belleville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Main Street, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $108,000 $108,000 4.157 $4,490 +3.07%
2024 $108,000 $108,000 4.033 $4,356 +3.04%
2023 $108,000 $108,000 3.914 $4,227 +1.64%
2022 $108,000 $108,000 3.851 $4,159 +1.48%
2021 $108,000 $108,000 3.795 $4,099 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Main Street, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Main Street, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 148 0.36
St. Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 148 0.36
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 179 0.56
Roosevelt Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 441 0.58
Roosevelt Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 441 0.58

Nearest middle schools

St. Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 148 0.36
Belleville Middle School 2 Public 7-8 671 0.52
Elliott Street Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 885 0.84
Ridge Street Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 578 0.90
Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.90

Nearest high schools

Queen of Peace High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.96