10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville |
| Zip code | 07109 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Belleville Township |
| Block | 9901 |
| Lot | 20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville
| Sale date | 08/12/2008 |
| Sale price | $212,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,510 |
Lot & Building Information for 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville
| Building sqft | 2,550 |
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.202 |
| Year built | 1957 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville
- • Improvements for 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville
10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,550 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $325,000, the tax amount paid for 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 is $13,510.
When was 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 last sold and what was the last sale price?10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109 was last sold in 08/12/2008 for $212,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville
Access detailed property tax data for 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,510 |
| Market value | $325,000 |
Assessment History for 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325,000 | $325,000 | 4.157 | $13,510 | +3.07% |
| 2024 | $325,000 | $325,000 | 4.033 | $13,107 | +3.04% |
| 2023 | $325,000 | $325,000 | 3.914 | $12,721 | -14.78% |
| 2022 | $387,600 | $387,600 | 3.851 | $14,926 | +1.48% |
| 2021 | $387,600 | $387,600 | 3.795 | $14,709 | +1.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10-16 Greylock Avenue, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belleville PS9 | 7 | Public | K-6 | 126 | 0.17 |
| Washington Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 304 | 0.43 |
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 315 | 0.79 |
| North Arlington High School | 4 | Public | PK, 9-12 | 584 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belleville Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 671 | 0.84 |
| Queen Of Peace Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 0.91 |
| The Phoenix Center | NR | Private | 142 | 0.92 | |
| Veterans Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 483 | 0.95 |
| Lyndhurst Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 606 | 1.15 |