Essex County  »  07006  »  Hatfield St  »  31 Hatfield St

31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell, NJ 07006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell
Zip code 07006
County Essex
Municipality Caldwell Boro Township
Block 3
Lot 3.16

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell

Sale date 11/19/2019
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,631

Lot & Building Information for 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell

Building sqft 2,206
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 2023

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell

• • Improvements for 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell

How many sq. ft. does 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell, NJ 07006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell, NJ 07006 has a total of 2,206 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell, NJ 07006?

31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $265,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2019 $435,000

Title Documents for 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2019 - D
12/11/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,631
Market value $265,000

Assessment History for 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $265,000 $265,000 3.257 $8,631 +2.29%
2024 $265,000 $265,000 3.184 $8,438 +2.64%
2023 $265,000 $265,000 3.102 $8,220 -36.94%
2022 $431,200 $431,200 3.023 $13,035 +5.04%
2021 $431,200 $431,200 2.878 $12,410 +2.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Hatfield Street, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public K-5 259 0.24
Trinity Academy NR Private PK-8 174 0.29
Trinity Academy NR Private PK-8 174 0.29
Children's House NR Private 0 0.87
Forest Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-4 215 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Trinity Academy NR Private PK-8 174 0.29
Children's House NR Private 0 0.87
Grover Cleveland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 586 0.93
Henry B Whitehorne Middle School 8 Public 5-8 668 1.22
Our Lady Of The Lake School NR Private PK-8 212 1.24

Nearest high schools

Mount Saint Dominic Academy NR Private 9-12 250 0.48
Children's House NR Private 0 0.87
Verona High School 7 Public 9-12 637 1.07
James Caldwell High School 6 Public 9-12 789 1.54