11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City, NJ Property Information
11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 146 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.193 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City
- • Improvements for 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City
Assessed at $9,923,400, the tax amount paid for 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City, NJ is $396,836.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City
Access detailed property tax data for 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $377,387 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $9,923,400 |
Assessment History for 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,923,400 | $9,923,400 | 3.803 | $377,387 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $9,923,400 | $9,923,400 | 3.728 | $369,944 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $9,923,400 | $9,923,400 | 3.736 | $370,738 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $9,923,400 | $9,923,400 | 3.734 | $370,540 | -1.74% |
| 2020 | $9,923,400 | $9,923,400 | 3.8 | $377,089 | +1.04% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City
Here are the neighbors for 11-15 Clinton Street, Newark City.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 355-359 S 9th St, Newark | 1,408 | 09/16/2024 | |
| 361 S 9th St, Newark | 1,544 | 08/18/2006 | $118,100 |
| 2-4 8th Ave, Newark | 5,176 | 11/19/2010 | $270,000 |
| 3-5 Longworth St, Newark | 5,395 | 03/31/2009 | $350,000 |
| 36-38 Grant St, Newark | 5,500 | 04/30/2014 | $2,500 |
| 291 Littleton Ave, Newark | 4,204 | 12/23/2010 | $170,000 |
| 306-308 S 7th St, Newark | 4,284 | 06/16/2017 | $1 |
| 385-387 S 9th St, Newark | 1,762 | 03/31/2006 | $118,000 |
| 1 Longworth St, Newark | 5,661 | 01/26/2007 | $1 |
| 38-40 Crawford St, Newark | 5,661 | 02/10/2015 | $321,500 |
| 6-8 8th Ave, Newark | 5,708 | 11/15/2010 | $240,000 |
| 295-297 Littleton Ave, Newark | 4,222 | 06/16/2011 | $155,000 |
| 293 Littleton Ave, Newark | 4,218 | 05/14/2015 | |
| 310 S 7th St, Newark | 4,354 | 12/30/2011 | $1 |
| 7 Longworth St, Newark | 5,277 | 08/22/2012 | $275,000 |
| 36 Crawford St, Newark | 5,539 | 05/05/2016 | |
| 34 Crawford St, Newark | 5,661 | 09/14/2006 | $1 |
| 30-32 Crawford St, Newark | 5,305 | 06/25/2010 | $301,500 |
| 66 Prospect St, Newark | 3,714 | 02/28/2020 | $1 |