Essex County  »  07110  »  Centre St  »  670 Centre St

670 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

670 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

670 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 670 Centre Street, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 5500
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 670 Centre Street, Nutley

Property tax $45,535

Lot & Building Information for 670 Centre Street, Nutley

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.95

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 670 Centre Street, Nutley

• • Improvements for 670 Centre Street, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 670 Centre Street, Nutley

What is the market value of 670 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110?

The current market value is $1,687,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 670 Centre Street, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 670 Centre Street, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 670 Centre Street, Nutley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 670 Centre Street, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 670 Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,535
Market value $1,687,100

Assessment History for 670 Centre Street, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 670 Centre Street, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,687,100 $1,687,100 2.699 $45,535 +2.55%
2024 $1,687,100 $1,687,100 2.632 $44,404 +2.17%
2023 $1,687,100 $1,687,100 2.576 $43,460 -30.00%
2022 $1,606,800 $1,606,800 3.864 $62,087 +0.52%
2021 $1,606,800 $1,606,800 3.844 $61,765 +4.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 670 Centre Street, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 670 Centre Street, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Radcliffe Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 363 0.29
Radcliffe Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 363 0.29
Demarest Elementary School 6 Public K-6 470 0.35
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public K-6 436 0.56
John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 0.66

Nearest middle schools

John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 0.66
Bloomfield Middle School 5 Public 7-8 965 0.67
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 195 0.76
Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 1.05
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 1.06

Nearest high schools

Nutley High School 5 Public 9-12 1,132 0.75
Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 1.05
Belleville Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 1,499 1.41