Essex County  »  07110  »  High St  »  345 High St

345 High Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

345 High Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 High Street, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 High Street, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 2701
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 High Street, Nutley

Property tax $11,314

Lot & Building Information for 345 High Street, Nutley

Building sqft 1,589
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1935

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 345 High Street, Nutley

• • Improvements for 345 High Street, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 High Street, Nutley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 High Street, Nutley, NJ 07110?

345 High Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,589 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 High Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $419,200, the tax amount paid for 345 High Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $11,314.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 High Street, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 High Street, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 High Street, Nutley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 345 High Street, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 345 High Street, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,314
Market value $419,200

Assessment History for 345 High Street, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 High Street, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,200 $419,200 2.699 $11,314 +2.55%
2024 $419,200 $419,200 2.632 $11,033 +2.17%
2023 $419,200 $419,200 2.576 $10,799 +9.04%
2022 $256,300 $256,300 3.864 $9,903 +0.52%
2021 $256,300 $256,300 3.844 $9,852 +4.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 High Street, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 High Street, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spring Garden Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 453 0.31
Spring Garden Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 453 0.31
Oak View Elementary School 9 Public K-6 335 0.61
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 195 0.67
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 195 0.67

Nearest middle schools

St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 195 0.67
John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 0.98
Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 197 1.08
Bloomfield Middle School 5 Public 7-8 965 1.20
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 1.20

Nearest high schools

Nutley High School 5 Public 9-12 1,132 1.11
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 1.47
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 1.53
Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 1.53
Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel NR Private 9-12 140 1.63

Neighbors for 345 High Street, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 345 High Street, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Stanley Ave, Nutley 1,478 07/28/1998 $235,000
31 Stanley Ave, Nutley 1,871 03/25/1993
32 Mapes Ave, Nutley 1,656 01/24/2000 $230,000
23 Stanley Ave, Nutley 1,504 09/24/2012 $1
24 Mapes Ave, Nutley 1,508 11/17/1993
40 Mapes Ave, Nutley 1,428 07/09/2018 $370,000
46 Mapes Ave, Nutley 1,905 01/30/1985 $115,000
19 Stanley Ave, Nutley 1,485 04/24/2018 $1
16 Mapes Ave, Nutley 1,597 03/29/2006 $335,000
20 Mapes Ave, Nutley 1,936 07/28/1989
28 Mapes Ave, Nutley 1,530 02/15/2002 $250,000
36 Mapes Ave, Nutley 1,541 10/25/2001 $242,050
339 High St, Nutley 1,859 05/29/1998 $169,000
49 Mapes Ave, Nutley 1,772 08/09/2023
341 High St, Nutley 1,011 04/23/2015 $253,500
11 Stanley Ave, Nutley 1,820 07/09/1999 $1
15 Stanley Ave, Nutley 2,041
27 Stanley Ave, Nutley 1,082
84 Stanley Ave, Nutley 1,991 12/20/2000 $278,000
351 High St, Nutley 1,848 02/27/2024